Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Shakh Maidan

Map of Shakh Maidan Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakhmaydan,Shakh Maidan,Shakhmaydan,Shakhmayḏān,Shakhmeydan,Shākh Maīdān,Shākhmeydān,shakh mydan,Šakhmaydān,شاخ ميدان,شخ میدان, Shākh Maīdān

Shakh Maidan

Welcome to the Shakh Maidan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shākh Maīdān. See Shakh Maidan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shākh Maīdān area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Shakh Maidan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:05
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Shakh Maidan
Places near Shakh Maidan

Online Dating

Shakh Maidan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakh Maidan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakh Maidan, Afghanistan