Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Hajian

Map of Hajian Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hajian,Hajjian,Hajyan,Khadzh'yan,Khadzh’yan,hajyan,حاجيان,حاجیان,Ḩājjīān,Ḩājyān,Ḩājīān, Ḩājīān


Welcome to the Hajian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩājīān. See Hajian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩājīān area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Hajian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:23
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Hajian
Places near Hajian

Online Dating

Hajian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Hajian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hajian, Afghanistan