Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Surdag

Map of Surdag Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sur Dag,Surdag,Sūr Dāg,Sūr Ḏāg,سور داگ,سور ډاگ, Surdag


Welcome to the Surdag google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surdag. See Surdag photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surdag area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Surdag
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:08
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Surdag
Places near Surdag
Surdag (0 km) Fateḩ S̲h̲arkay (1.5 km) Khōgay (1.9 km) Tsênḏalay (2.6 km) Ador (3.1 km) Chīnō (3.1 km) Adād Khēl (3.7 km) Chīnō (4.1 km) Surmay (4.2 km) Lanḏay (4.3 km) ‘Omar Khēl (4.5 km) Sêmatsē (4.6 km) Darah (4.6 km) Gaḏal (4.6 km) S̲h̲arkī Kalā (4.7 km) Qādir Khān Bānḏah (4.7 km) Şabr-e Suflá (5.2 km) Jānbāz Khēl (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Surdag Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surdag, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surdag, Afghanistan