Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Landi Khel

Map of Landi Khel Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Landi Khel,Landikhel,Landikheyl,Landikheyl',Landikheyl’,Landikhēl,Lanḏī Khēl,لندی خیل,لنډیخېل, Lanḏī Khēl

Landi Khel

Welcome to the Landi Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lanḏī Khēl. See Landi Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lanḏī Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Landi Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:22
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Landi Khel
Places near Landi Khel

Online Dating

Landi Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Landi Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Landi Khel, Afghanistan