Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Shakiryan

Map of Shakiryan Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakeryan,Shakerian,Shakeryan,Shakirian,Shakiryan,Shākerīān,Shākeṟyān,Shākiryān,Šākeryān,شاكريان,شاکریان, Shākiryān


Welcome to the Shakiryan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shākiryān. See Shakiryan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shākiryān area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Shakiryan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:03
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Shakiryan
Places near Shakiryan

Online Dating

Shakiryan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakiryan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakiryan, Afghanistan