-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Sematse

Map of Sematse Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Semace,Semache,Sematse,Sematsē,Sêmatsē,Sěmacē,smchy,سمڅې,سمچی, Sêmatsē

Sematse

Welcome to the Sematse google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sêmatsē. See Sematse photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sêmatsē area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Sematse
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.23576/70.29995
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:54
  • Sunrise: 04:37
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Sematse
  •  
Places near Sematse
Sêmatsē (0 km) Darah (0.4 km) Shākiryān (0.7 km) Gaḏal (0.9 km) Srah Kalā (1 km) S̲h̲arkī Kalā (1.2 km) Yāghī Band (1.3 km) Mowrah (1.5 km) Şabr-e Suflá (1.9 km) Manu (1.9 km) Sangiṉah (2 km) Aḩmadī Kêlay (2.7 km) Kōchīānō Kêlay (2.9 km) Şabr-e ‘Ulyā (3 km) Gul Shāh Kêlay (3.1 km) Mundah Khēl (3.3 km) Lakī Kalā (3.3 km) Khōgay (3.3 km)

Online Dating

Sematse Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sematse, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sematse, Afghanistan