-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Mowrah

Map of Mowrah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maura,Mawra,Mawrah,Mawṟa,Mowrah,موره, Mowrah

Mowrah

Welcome to the Mowrah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mowrah. See Mowrah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mowrah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Mowrah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.23972/70.31594
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:01
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Mowrah
  •  
Places near Mowrah
Mowrah (0 km) Sangiṉah (0.5 km) Srah Kalā (0.6 km) Manu (1 km) Gaḏal (1.3 km) Darah (1.3 km) Kōchīānō Kêlay (1.4 km) Shākiryān (1.5 km) Sêmatsē (1.5 km) Aḩmadī Kêlay (1.6 km) Gul Shāh Kêlay (1.6 km) Mundah Khēl (1.7 km) Yāghī Band (2.1 km) Sulaīmān Khēl (2.2 km) Ustākārānō Kêlay (2.3 km) S̲h̲arkī Kalā (2.5 km) Mastō Khēl (2.6 km) Şabr-e Suflá (3 km)

Online Dating

Mowrah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mowrah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mowrah, Afghanistan