-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Taraki

Map of Taraki Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taraki,Tarakī,ترکی, Tarakī

Taraki

Welcome to the Taraki google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarakī. See Taraki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarakī area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Taraki
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.30957/70.41582
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:55
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 16:41
Wiki articles near Taraki
  •  
Places near Taraki
Tarakī (0 km) Digaz (1 km) Aghzō Kêlay (1.2 km) Têrēlay (1.3 km) Chīnah (1.5 km) Dowzī (1.6 km) Dowlatzī (1.9 km) Chīnē (2.4 km) Landan (3.4 km) Kandī Bāgh (3.8 km) Srah Kalā (3.9 km) Ghōrābād (4 km) Zargarān (4.1 km) Ḏāg-e Ghulām Khān (4.2 km) Mandah Kōrak (4.6 km) Khafizan (4.7 km) Lalmah (4.9 km) Gambēl (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Taraki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taraki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taraki, Afghanistan