-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Sholanah

Map of Sholanah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sholana,Sholanah,Shulanah,Shōlāna,Shōlānah,Shūlānah,Solana,Šolāna,شولانه, Shōlānah

Sholanah

Welcome to the Sholanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōlānah. See Sholanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōlānah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Sholanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.26432/70.36214
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:30
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Sholanah
  •  
Places near Sholanah
Shōlānah (0 km) Bānḏah (0.3 km) Ḩalīm Māmā Kêlay (0.4 km) Lowangpūr (1.1 km) Geratek (1.3 km) Chaparhār (1.4 km) Myāgānō Kêlay (1.5 km) Gambēl (1.9 km) Kūzah Gudārah (2.1 km) Kārēz-e Ākhūndzādahgān (2.3 km) Shaykh ‘Alī Shēr Bābā (2.5 km) Mastō Khēl (2.5 km) Mandah Kōrak (2.5 km) Kūz Kêlay (2.5 km) Khafizan (2.7 km) Shīrīn Dil Kêlay (2.9 km) Zargarān (2.9 km) Kandī Bāgh (3.2 km)

Online Dating

Sholanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sholanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sholanah, Afghanistan