-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Gambel

Map of Gambel Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gambel,Gambel',Gambel’,Gambēl,gmbyl,گمبیل,گمبېل, Gambēl

Gambel

Welcome to the Gambel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gambēl. See Gambel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gambēl area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Gambel
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.27732/70.37514
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:59
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Gambel
  •  
Places near Gambel

Online Dating

Gambel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gambel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gambel, Afghanistan