Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Tir Ghundey

Map of Tir Ghundey Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tirgar,Tir Ghar,Tir Ghundey,Tīr Ghar,Tīr Ghunḏêy,tyr ghr,تير غر,تیر غر,تیر غنډۍ, Tīr Ghunḏêy

Tir Ghundey

Welcome to the Tir Ghundey google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tīr Ghunḏêy. See Tir Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tīr Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Tir Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 935 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:50
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Tir Ghundey
Places near Tir Ghundey

Online Dating

Tir Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tir Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tir Ghundey, Afghanistan