Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Baghgay Khwar

Map of Baghgay Khwar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baggaykhvar,Baghgay Khwar,Bāghgay Khwaṟ,باغگی خور,باغگی خوړ, Bāghgay Khwaṟ

Baghgay Khwar

Welcome to the Baghgay Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāghgay Khwaṟ. See Baghgay Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāghgay Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Baghgay Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:35
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Baghgay Khwar
Places near Baghgay Khwar

Online Dating

Baghgay Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baghgay Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baghgay Khwar, Afghanistan