Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Adowalo Karez

Map of Adowalo Karez Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abowalo Karez,Abowālō Kārēz,Adawalo Kariz,Adawālo Kārīz,Adowalo Karez,Aḏowālō Kārēz,adwalw karyz,ابوالو کارېز,ادوالو كاريز,اډوالو کارېز, Aḏowālō Kārēz

Adowalo Karez

Welcome to the Adowalo Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aḏowālō Kārēz. See Adowalo Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aḏowālō Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Adowalo Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:34
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Adowalo Karez
Places near Adowalo Karez

Online Dating

Adowalo Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Adowalo Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Adowalo Karez, Afghanistan