Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Dowzi

Map of Dowzi Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dauzi,Dawzi,Dowzi,Dowzī,دوزی, Dowzī


Welcome to the Dowzi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dowzī. See Dowzi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dowzī area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Dowzi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:26
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Dowzi
Places near Dowzi

Online Dating

Dowzi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dowzi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dowzi, Afghanistan