-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Ghorabad

Map of Ghorabad Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghorabad,Ghur Abad,Ghōrābād,Ghōṟābāḏ,Ghūr Ābād,Gorabad,ghwrabad,غور آباد,غورآباد, Ghōrābād

Ghorabad

Welcome to the Ghorabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōrābād. See Ghorabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōrābād area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Ghorabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.29149/70.37875
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:07
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Ghorabad
  •  
Places near Ghorabad
Ghōrābād (0 km) Khafizan (0.8 km) Zargarān (0.8 km) Srah Kalā (0.9 km) Kandī Bāgh (1 km) Mandah Kōrak (1 km) Landan (1.5 km) Gambēl (1.6 km) Chaparhār (2.2 km) Lowangpūr (2.3 km) Dowlatzī (2.3 km) Dowzī (2.4 km) Kārēz-e Ākhūndzādahgān (2.8 km) Aghzō Kêlay (2.9 km) Bānḏah (3.2 km) Chīnah (3.3 km) Digaz (3.3 km) Shōlānah (3.4 km)

Online Dating

Ghorabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghorabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghorabad, Afghanistan