Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Tangi-ye Shaykhan

Map of Tangi-ye Shaykhan Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Sekhan,Tangi Shekhan,Tangi Sheykhan,Tangi Shēkhān,Tangi-ye Shaykhan,Tangī Sheykhān,Tangī Šēkhān,Tangī-ye Shaykhān,Ushchel'ye Tangisheykhan,Ushchel’ye Tangisheykhan,tngy shykhan,تنگی شيخان,تنگی شیخان, Tangī-ye Shaykhān

Tangi-ye Shaykhan

Welcome to the Tangi-ye Shaykhan google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī-ye Shaykhān. See Tangi-ye Shaykhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī-ye Shaykhān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tangi-ye Shaykhan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:24
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Tangi-ye Shaykhan
Places near Tangi-ye Shaykhan

Online Dating

Tangi-ye Shaykhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangi-ye Shaykhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi-ye Shaykhan, Afghanistan