-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Koh-e Chihil Dukhtar

Map of Koh-e Chihil Dukhtar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chikhil'dukhtar,Gora Chikhil’dukhtar,Koh-e Chihil Dukhtar,Kohe Ceheldukhtar,Kohe Čeheldukhtar,Kuh-e Cheheldokhtar,Kuh-e Cheheldukhtar,Kōh-e Chihil Dukhtar,Kūh-e Cheheldokhtar,Kūh-e Cheheldukhtar,كوۀ چهل دختر,کوه چهل دختر, Kōh-e Chihil Dukhtar

Koh-e Chihil Dukhtar

Welcome to the Koh-e Chihil Dukhtar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chihil Dukhtar. See Koh-e Chihil Dukhtar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chihil Dukhtar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Chihil Dukhtar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46882/70.44836
  • Altitude: 854 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:23
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chihil Dukhtar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chihil Dukhtar
Shaykhān (1.5 km) Qāsimābād (1.7 km) Lājgar (1.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jānān (2.4 km) Gāwmēsh Bēlah (2.4 km) Abdīān (2.9 km) Barabad (3.2 km) Dōbīlah (3.2 km) Narmasi (3.6 km) Chōrahgalī (3.8 km) Bāndah-ye Qāẕīā (4 km) Chaknowrī (4.3 km) Sarishtah Dārī (4.4 km) Jalalabad (4.7 km) Ta‘mīrāt (5.1 km) Pāwkamhā (5.1 km) Bagrāmī (5.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrzā (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chihil Dukhtar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chihil Dukhtar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chihil Dukhtar, Afghanistan