-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Qal`ah-ye Janan

Map of Qal`ah-ye Janan Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaladzhanan,Qal`a Janan,Qal`ah-ye Janan,Qal`eh-ye Janan,Qal‘a Jānān,Qal‘ah-ye Jānān,Qal‘eh-ye Jānān,قلعهً جانان,قلعۀ جانان, Qal‘ah-ye Jānān

Qal`ah-ye Janan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Janan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Jānān. See Qal`ah-ye Janan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Jānān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Janan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.45354/70.46637
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:18
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Janan
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Janan

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Janan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Janan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Janan, Afghanistan