-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Qal`ah-ye Hindu

Map of Qal`ah-ye Hindu Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalakhindu,Qal`a Hendu,Qal`ah-ye Hindu,Qal`eh-ye Hendu,Qal‘a Henḏu,Qal‘ah-ye Hindū,Qal‘eh-ye Hendū,قلعهً هندو,قلعۀ هندو, Qal‘ah-ye Hindū

Qal`ah-ye Hindu

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Hindu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Hindū. See Qal`ah-ye Hindu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Hindū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Hindu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.4216/70.49112
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:21
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Hindu
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Hindu
Qal‘ah-ye Hindū (0 km) Qaşabah (0.4 km) Zangōbay (0.6 km) Nahr-e Shāhī (0.8 km) Malik Bēlah (1.9 km) Wilāyatī (2 km) Ta‘mīrāt (2.5 km) Khūsh Gunbad (2.5 km) Bāndah-ye Qāẕīā (2.6 km) Sar Badālī (2.7 km) Narmasi (3.1 km) Mirān (3.1 km) Chōrahgalī (3.3 km) Dōbīlah (3.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muqām Khān (3.5 km) Biland Ghar (3.6 km) Pērawuṟ (3.7 km) Jalalabad (3.7 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Hindu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Hindu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Hindu, Afghanistan