Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Qasabah

Map of Qasabah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kasaba,Qasaba,Qasabah,Qasabeh,Qaşaba,Qaşabah,Qaşabeh,Qaşābā,قصابا,قصبه, Qaşabah


Welcome to the Qasabah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaşabah. See Qasabah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaşabah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qasabah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:07
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Qasabah
Places near Qasabah

Online Dating

Qasabah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qasabah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qasabah, Afghanistan