Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Mya Bandah

Map of Mya Bandah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: M'yabanda,Mya Bandah,Mya Bandeh,Myā Bāndeh,Myā Bānḏah,M’yabanda,ميا بانده,میا بانډه, Myā Bānḏah

Mya Bandah

Welcome to the Mya Bandah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Myā Bānḏah. See Mya Bandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Myā Bānḏah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Mya Bandah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:02
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Mya Bandah
Places near Mya Bandah

Online Dating

Mya Bandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mya Bandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mya Bandah, Afghanistan