Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Gandah Ghar

Map of Gandah Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ganda Ghar,Gandagar,Gandah Ghar,Gandeh Ghar,Ganḏa Ghaṟ,گنده غر, Gandah Ghar

Gandah Ghar

Welcome to the Gandah Ghar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gandah Ghar. See Gandah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gandah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Gandah Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:58
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Gandah Ghar
Places near Gandah Ghar

Online Dating

Gandah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gandah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gandah Ghar, Afghanistan