-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Band-e Daruntah

Map of Band-e Daruntah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Daruntah,Band-e Darūntah,Band-e Darūnṯah,Bande Darunta,Banḏe Ḏaṟūnta,Gidroelektrostantsiya Darunta,بند درونته,بند درونټه,بندٔ درونته, Band-e Darūnṯah

Band-e Daruntah

Welcome to the Band-e Daruntah google satellite map! This dam is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Darūnṯah. See Band-e Daruntah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Darūnṯah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Daruntah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: dam
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.48462/70.36344
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:41
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Band-e Daruntah
  •  
Places near Band-e Daruntah
Darūnṯah (0.7 km) Naz̧rābād (2.3 km) Betani (3.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Abdullāh (3.2 km) Bānḏah-ye Bēmārān (3.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nūr Khān (3.7 km) Z̧ulmābād (4.1 km) Kachāṟ (4.3 km) Sabzābād (4.3 km) Deh Walīd (4.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ma‘rūf (5 km) Mīrzāiyān (5 km) Pāwkamhā (5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (5 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Daruntah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Daruntah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Daruntah, Afghanistan