-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Barabad

Map of Barabad Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barabad,Bārābād,barabad,بار آباد,بارآباد, Barabad

Barabad

Welcome to the Barabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barabad. See Barabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barabad area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Barabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.45504/70.41829
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:49
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Barabad
  •  
Places near Barabad

Online Dating

Barabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Barabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barabad, Afghanistan