-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Qal`ah-ye `Abdullah

Map of Qal`ah-ye `Abdullah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalaabdulla,Qal`a `Abdullah,Qal`ah-ye `Abdullah,Qal`eh-ye `Abdollah,Qal`eh-ye `Abdullah,Qal‘a ‘Abḏullāh,Qal‘ah-ye ‘Abdullāh,Qal‘eh-ye ‘Abdollāh,Qal‘eh-ye ‘Abḏullāh,قلعهً عبدالله,قلعۀ عبداللـه,قلعۀ عبدالله, Qal‘ah-ye ‘Abdullāh

Qal`ah-ye `Abdullah

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye `Abdullah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye ‘Abdullāh. See Qal`ah-ye `Abdullah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye ‘Abdullāh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye `Abdullah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.45728/70.3527
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:04
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 16:42
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye `Abdullah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye `Abdullah

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye `Abdullah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye `Abdullah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye `Abdullah, Afghanistan