-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Sabzabad

Map of Sabzabad Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sabzabad,Sabzābād,Sauzabad,Sawzabad,Sawzābād,sbzabad,سبز آباد,سبزآباد, Sabzābād

Sabzabad

Welcome to the Sabzabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sabzābād. See Sabzabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sabzābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sabzabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.4522/70.38877
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:53
  • Sunrise: 04:37
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Sabzabad
  •  
Places near Sabzabad
Sabzābād (0 km) Pāwkamhā (0.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Myāgān (1.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (1.3 km) Z̧ulmābād (1.4 km) Bagrāmī (1.4 km) Betani (1.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrzā Aḩmad Khān (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrzā (1.9 km) Naghrak (1.9 km) Mīrzāiyān (2.5 km) Barabad (2.7 km) Lōlān (2.8 km) Chahār Bāgh-e Şafā (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī (3.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nūr Khān (3.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ma‘rūf (3.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Abdullāh (3.4 km)

Online Dating

Sabzabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sabzabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sabzabad, Afghanistan