Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Kachar

Map of Kachar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kacar,Kachar,Kachāṟ,Kačār,كچر,کچاړ,کچر, Kachāṟ


Welcome to the Kachar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kachāṟ. See Kachar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kachāṟ area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Kachar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:02
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Kachar
Places near Kachar

Online Dating

Kachar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kachar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kachar, Afghanistan