Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Gawmesh Belah

Map of Gawmesh Belah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gaumeshbela,Gavmish Belah,Gawmaysh Bilah,Gawmes Bela,Gawmesh Bela,Gawmesh Belah,Gāvmīsh Bēlah,Gāwmaysh Bīlah,Gāwmēsh Bēla,Gāwmēsh Bēlah,Gāwmēš Bēla,گاومیش بیله,گاومېش بېله, Gāwmēsh Bēlah

Gawmesh Belah

Welcome to the Gawmesh Belah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāwmēsh Bēlah. See Gawmesh Belah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāwmēsh Bēlah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Gawmesh Belah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:14
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Gawmesh Belah
Places near Gawmesh Belah

Online Dating

Gawmesh Belah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gawmesh Belah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gawmesh Belah, Afghanistan