Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Deh Walid

Map of Deh Walid Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh Walid,Deh Walīd,Dehvalid,Dehvalīd,Dehwalid,Dekhvalid,dhwlyd,ده ولید,دهوليد,Ḏehwalīḏ, Deh Walīd

Deh Walid

Welcome to the Deh Walid google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh Walīd. See Deh Walid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh Walīd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Deh Walid
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:23
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Deh Walid
Places near Deh Walid

Online Dating

Deh Walid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Deh Walid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh Walid, Afghanistan