Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Bazit Khel

Map of Bazit Khel Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bazetkhel,Bazetkheyl,Bazid Khel,Bazit Khel,Bazitkheyl',Bazitkheyl’,Bāzetkheyl,Bāzetkhēl,Bāzit Khēl,Bāzīd Khēl,بازت خيل,بازت خېل,بازید خېل, Bāzit Khēl

Bazit Khel

Welcome to the Bazit Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāzit Khēl. See Bazit Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāzit Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Bazit Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:50
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Bazit Khel
Places near Bazit Khel

Online Dating

Bazit Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bazit Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bazit Khel, Afghanistan