-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Qal`ah-ye Ma`ruf

Map of Qal`ah-ye Ma`ruf Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh Balo,Deh Balō,Dehbalo,Dekhbalu,Maruf,Qal`a Ma`ruf,Qal`ah-ye Ma`ruf,Qal`eh-ye Ma`ruf,Qal‘a Ma‘ṟūf,Qal‘ah-ye Ma‘rūf,Qal‘eh-ye Ma‘rūf,ده بلو,قلعهً معروف,قلعۀ معروف,Ḏehbalo, Qal‘ah-ye Ma‘rūf

Qal`ah-ye Ma`ruf

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Ma`ruf google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Ma‘rūf. See Qal`ah-ye Ma`ruf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Ma‘rūf area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Ma`ruf
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.44031/70.35612
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:41
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Ma`ruf
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Ma`ruf

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Ma`ruf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Ma`ruf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Ma`ruf, Afghanistan