Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Lolan

Map of Lolan Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lolan,Lowlan,Lōlān,لولان,لولن, Lōlān


Welcome to the Lolan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōlān. See Lolan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōlān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Lolan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:13
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Lolan
Places near Lolan

Online Dating

Lolan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lolan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lolan, Afghanistan