Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Chaknowri

Map of Chaknowri Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caknawri,Chaknauri,Chaknawri,Chaknowri,Chaknowrī,Čaknawri,چکنوری, Chaknowrī


Welcome to the Chaknowri google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chaknowrī. See Chaknowri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chaknowrī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chaknowri
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:54
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Chaknowri
Places near Chaknowri

Online Dating

Chaknowri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chaknowri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaknowri, Afghanistan