Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Sultanpur-e Sufla

Map of Sultanpur-e Sufla Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Soltanpur-e Sofla,Solţānpūr-e Soflá,Sultanpur-e Sufla,Sultanpure Sufla,Sultanpuri-Sufla,Sulţānpūr-e Suflá,Sulṯānpūṟe Suflā,sltanpwr sfly,سلطانپور سفلى,سلطانپورٔ سفلى, Sulţānpūr-e Suflá

Sultanpur-e Sufla

Welcome to the Sultanpur-e Sufla google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sulţānpūr-e Suflá. See Sultanpur-e Sufla photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sulţānpūr-e Suflá area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sultanpur-e Sufla
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:01
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Sultanpur-e Sufla
Places near Sultanpur-e Sufla
Sulţānpūr-e Suflá (0.2 km) Wuṯah Pūr (0.5 km) Dōstī Khēl (1 km) Bandaazim (1.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (1.1 km) Mulāyimpūr (1.2 km) Dand (1.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī Şāḩib (1.7 km) Ādam Khēl (1.7 km) Moghul Khēl (1.8 km) Aḩmadzaī (1.9 km) Jamāl Kalā (2.1 km) Mastī Khēl (2.3 km) Bāzit Khēl (2.4 km) Shamshah Pūr-e Pā’īn (2.5 km) Sulţānpūr-e ‘Ulyā (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shāhī (2.6 km) Bāgh-e Bāwlay (2.8 km)

Online Dating

Sultanpur-e Sufla Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sultanpur-e Sufla, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sultanpur-e Sufla, Afghanistan