Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Sahib Gul

Map of Sahib Gul Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahebgol,Sahebgul,Sahib Gul,Sakhibgul',Sakhibgul’,Şāḩebgol,Şāḩebgul,Şāḩib Gul,صاحب گل, Şāḩib Gul

Sahib Gul

Welcome to the Sahib Gul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Şāḩib Gul. See Sahib Gul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Şāḩib Gul area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sahib Gul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:38
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Sahib Gul
Places near Sahib Gul

Online Dating

Sahib Gul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sahib Gul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sahib Gul, Afghanistan