-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Arawah Rod

Map of Arawah Rod Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aravarud,Arawa Rod,Arawa Rud,Arawah Rod,Arawah Rud,Arāwa Rūd,Arāwa Ṟōḏ,Arāwah Rōd,Arāwah Rūd,اراوه رود, Arāwah Rōd

Arawah Rod

Welcome to the Arawah Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Arāwah Rōd. See Arawah Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Arāwah Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Arawah Rod
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.41444/70.37491
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:18
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Arawah Rod
  •  
Places near Arawah Rod
Mīrzā Jahāngīr (0.7 km) ‘Alī Gul (1 km) Şāḩib Gul (1.2 km) Ḩaẕratān (1.3 km) Chahār Bāgh-e Şafā (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Afandī (1.7 km) Savati (1.8 km) Qaryah-ye Naqīb Şāḩib (2.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī (2.6 km) Naghrak (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrzā Aḩmad Khān (2.8 km) Mīrzāiyān (2.9 km) Lōlān (3.1 km) Aḩmadzaī (3.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (3.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Myāgān (3.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ma‘rūf (3.3 km) Mastī Khēl (3.5 km)

Online Dating

Arawah Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Arawah Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Arawah Rod, Afghanistan