-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Bandah-ye `Azim

Map of Bandah-ye `Azim Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bandaazim,Bandah-ye `Azim,Bandeh `Azim,Bāndah-ye ‘Az̧īm,Bāndeh ‘Az̧īm,بانده عظیم,باندۀ عظیم, Bāndah-ye ‘Az̧īm

Bandah-ye `Azim

Welcome to the Bandah-ye `Azim google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāndah-ye ‘Az̧īm. See Bandah-ye `Azim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāndah-ye ‘Az̧īm area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Bandah-ye `Azim
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.41592/70.3391
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:10
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Bandah-ye `Azim
  •  
Places near Bandah-ye `Azim
Bandaazim (0.4 km) Mulāyimpūr (0.7 km) Aḩmadzaī (0.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī Şāḩib (1.5 km) Dōstī Khēl (1.5 km) Sulţānpūr-e Suflá (1.5 km) Wuṯah Pūr (1.7 km) Mastī Khēl (1.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (1.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Afandī (2.2 km) Savati (2.5 km) ‘Alī Gul (2.5 km) Bāzit Khēl (2.5 km) Dand (2.6 km) Qaryah-ye Naqīb Şāḩib (2.6 km) Kushkak (2.9 km) Şāḩib Gul (2.9 km) Moghul Khēl (3.1 km)

Online Dating

Bandah-ye `Azim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bandah-ye `Azim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bandah-ye `Azim, Afghanistan