Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Siah Sang

Map of Siah Sang Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Razvaliny Siakhsang,Siah Sang,Syahsang,Syāhsang,Sīāh Sang,syah sng,سياه سنگ,سیاه سنگ, Sīāh Sang

Siah Sang

Welcome to the Siah Sang google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīāh Sang. See Siah Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīāh Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Siah Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:23
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Siah Sang
Places near Siah Sang
‘Alī Gul (1.7 km) Mīrzā Jahāngīr (1.9 km) Şāḩib Gul (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Afandī (2.2 km) Ḩaẕratān (2.3 km) Savati (2.6 km) Chahār Bāgh-e Şafā (2.8 km) Aḩmadzaī (3.1 km) Qaryah-ye Naqīb Şāḩib (3.2 km) Bandaazim (3.3 km) Mulāyimpūr (3.5 km) Mastī Khēl (3.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī (3.8 km) Mīrzāiyān (3.9 km) Dōstī Khēl (4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrzā Aḩmad Khān (4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī Şāḩib (4 km) Naghrak (4 km)

Online Dating

Siah Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Siah Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siah Sang, Afghanistan