-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Sang-e Farhad

Map of Sang-e Farhad Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangi-Farkhad,Sang-e Farhad,Sang-e Farhād,sng frhad,سنگ فرهاد,سنگٔ فرهاد, Sang-e Farhād

Sang-e Farhad

Welcome to the Sang-e Farhad google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Farhād. See Sang-e Farhad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Farhād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sang-e Farhad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.39035/70.37048
  • Altitude: 704 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:13
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Sang-e Farhad
  •  
Places near Sang-e Farhad

Online Dating

Sang-e Farhad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Farhad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Farhad, Afghanistan