-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Qal`ah-ye Muqam Khan

Map of Qal`ah-ye Muqam Khan Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalamukamkhan,Qal`a Moqamkhan,Qal`ah-ye Muqam Khan,Qal`eh-ye Moqamkhan,Qal‘a Moqāmkhān,Qal‘ah-ye Muqām Khān,Qal‘eh-ye Moqāmkhān,قلعهً مقام خان,قلعۀ مقام خان, Qal‘ah-ye Muqām Khān

Qal`ah-ye Muqam Khan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Muqam Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Muqām Khān. See Qal`ah-ye Muqam Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Muqām Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Muqam Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.40038/70.46279
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:29
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Muqam Khan
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Muqam Khan

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Muqam Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Muqam Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Muqam Khan, Afghanistan