Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Ghundey Khundan

Map of Ghundey Khundan Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghar Khundan,Ghar-e Khundan,Ghar-e Khundān,Ghaṟ Khunḏān,Ghundey Khundan,Ghunḏêy Khundān,Gora Khundan,غر خوندان,غرٔ خوندان,غنډۍ خندان, Ghunḏêy Khundān

Ghundey Khundan

Welcome to the Ghundey Khundan google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghunḏêy Khundān. See Ghundey Khundan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghunḏêy Khundān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ghundey Khundan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 828 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:01
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Ghundey Khundan
Places near Ghundey Khundan

Online Dating

Ghundey Khundan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghundey Khundan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghundey Khundan, Afghanistan