-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Dand

Map of Dand Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dand,دند,ډنډ,Ḏanḏ, Dand

Dand

Welcome to the Dand google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dand. See Dand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dand area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Dand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.41191/70.31115
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:23
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Dand
  •  
Places near Dand

Online Dating

Dand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dand, Afghanistan