-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Qal`ah-ye Afandi

Map of Qal`ah-ye Afandi Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalaafandi,Qal`a Afandi,Qal`ah-ye Afandi,Qal`eh-ye Afandi,Qal‘a Afanḏi,Qal‘ah-ye Afandī,Qal‘eh-ye Afandī,قلعهً افندی,قلعۀ افندی, Qal‘ah-ye Afandī

Qal`ah-ye Afandi

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Afandi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Afandī. See Qal`ah-ye Afandi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Afandī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Afandi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.42406/70.36054
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:43
  • Sunrise: 06:45
  • Sunset: 16:40
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Afandi
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Afandi
Qal‘ah-ye Afandī (0 km) Savati (0.4 km) ‘Alī Gul (0.7 km) Şāḩib Gul (0.8 km) Qaryah-ye Naqīb Şāḩib (0.9 km) Aḩmadzaī (1.6 km) Mīrzā Jahāngīr (1.7 km) Mastī Khēl (1.8 km) Mīrzāiyān (1.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ma‘rūf (1.8 km) Chahār Bāgh-e Şafā (1.9 km) Mulāyimpūr (2.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī Şāḩib (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrzā Aḩmad Khān (2.5 km) Bandaazim (2.5 km) Ḩaẕratān (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (2.8 km) Kushkak (3 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Afandi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Afandi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Afandi, Afghanistan