Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Tore Khwa Ghar

Map of Tore Khwa Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Torekhvagar,Tore Khwa Ghar,Ture Khwa Ghar,Tōrē Khwā Ghar,Tōṟē Khwā Ghāṟ,Tūrē Khwā Ghar,توری خوا غر,تورې خوا غر, Tōrē Khwā Ghar

Tore Khwa Ghar

Welcome to the Tore Khwa Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōrē Khwā Ghar. See Tore Khwa Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōrē Khwā Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tore Khwa Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1541 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:41
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Tore Khwa Ghar
Places near Tore Khwa Ghar

Online Dating

Tore Khwa Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tore Khwa Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tore Khwa Ghar, Afghanistan