Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Baghatak Ghar

Map of Baghatak Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baghatak Ghar,Gora Bagatakgar,بغتک غر, Baghatak Ghar

Baghatak Ghar

Welcome to the Baghatak Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Baghatak Ghar. See Baghatak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Baghatak Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Baghatak Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2155 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:11
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Baghatak Ghar
Places near Baghatak Ghar

Online Dating

Baghatak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baghatak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baghatak Ghar, Afghanistan