-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Gach-Aw Khwar

Map of Gach-Aw Khwar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gac-aw Khwar,Gach-Aw Khwar,Gach-aw Khwar,Gach-Āw Khwaṟ,Gachab Khwar,Gachaukhvar,Gachāb Khwaṟ,Gač-aw Khwar,گچ آب خور,گچ آو خوړ, Gach-Āw Khwaṟ

Gach-Aw Khwar

Welcome to the Gach-Aw Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gach-Āw Khwaṟ. See Gach-Aw Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gach-Āw Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Gach-Aw Khwar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.44409/70.08778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:04
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Gach-Aw Khwar
  •  
Places near Gach-Aw Khwar
Sūrkay Tsapêr (1.1 km) Gachow (2.6 km) Chīnē (3.2 km) Sirwak (4 km) Kāh Kats (6.2 km) Girday Kats (6.9 km) Nāwah (7 km) Myā Khān Kats (7 km) Lyāz Khēl (7.1 km) Farmān Khēl (7.6 km) Kharw’alē (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Gach-Aw Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gach-Aw Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gach-Aw Khwar, Afghanistan