Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Warah Galay

Map of Warah Galay Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pereval Varagalay,Wara Galay,Warah Galay,Waṟah Galay,وره گلی,وړه گلی, Waṟah Galay

Warah Galay

Welcome to the Warah Galay google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Waṟah Galay. See Warah Galay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Waṟah Galay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Warah Galay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1236 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:35
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Warah Galay
Places near Warah Galay
Kūz Bangashayr (3 km) Gōṟum (3.3 km) Karwandah (4.3 km) Bar Bangashayr (4.5 km) Ghunḏêy Kalā (5.7 km) Kuṟam (5.7 km) Gazak (5.8 km) Balūts Kêlay (5.8 km) Kalatah (5.8 km) Manşūr Kalā (5.9 km) Nabō Kalā (6 km) Bar Kakṟak (6.3 km) Baṟinah (6.6 km) Spīn Jūmāt (6.9 km) Bar Kākō Khēl (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Warah Galay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Warah Galay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Warah Galay, Afghanistan