Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Kakrak

Map of Kakrak Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kakrak,Kakṟak,ككرک,ککرک,ککړک, Kakṟak


Welcome to the Kakrak google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kakṟak. See Kakrak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kakṟak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kakrak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:14
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Kakrak
Places near Kakrak

Online Dating

Kakrak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kakrak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kakrak, Afghanistan