Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Khazan Rod

Map of Khazan Rod Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khazan Rod,Khazan Rud,Khazanrud,Khazān Rōd,Khazān Rūd,Khazān Ṟōḏ,خزان رود, Khazān Rōd

Khazan Rod

Welcome to the Khazan Rod google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khazān Rōd. See Khazan Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khazān Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khazan Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:38
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Khazan Rod
Places near Khazan Rod

Online Dating

Khazan Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khazan Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khazan Rod, Afghanistan