Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Baghwanay Ghundey

Map of Baghwanay Ghundey Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baghvanay Ghar,Baghwanay Ghar,Baghwanay Ghundey,Bāghvānay Ghar,Bāghwānay Ghar,Bāghwānay Ghaṟ,Bāghwānay Ghunḏêy,Gora Bagvanaygar,baghwany ghr,باغوانی غر,باغوانی غنډۍ, Bāghwānay Ghunḏêy

Baghwanay Ghundey

Welcome to the Baghwanay Ghundey google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāghwānay Ghunḏêy. See Baghwanay Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāghwānay Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Baghwanay Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 956 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:57
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Baghwanay Ghundey
Places near Baghwanay Ghundey

Online Dating

Baghwanay Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baghwanay Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baghwanay Ghundey, Afghanistan